Privacy Policy

PRIVACY

STATEMENT ABOUT USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Statement according to Art. 13 Law Decree nr. 196/2003 “Rules on Protection of personal data”
Protection of your Privacy is very important for us. So, please spend a few minutes to read in detail our Privacy conditions. In order to simplify your reading, there are some few paragraphs:

-       Statement about website registration

-       Statement about newsletter

-       Personal information from CONTACT/INQUIRY section

-       Personal information from ASK FOR QUOTATION section

-       Personal information from JOB OPPORTUNITIES (CV SENDING) section

-       PRIVACY SERVICE

 

WEBSITE REGISTRATION
In accordance to Art. 13 Law Decree nr. 196/2003 “Rules on Protection of personal data” (from here onward mentioned as “Rules” ) COGEFRIN SPA  guarantees that your personal information are collected only for purposes connected with website registration, and, by your approval, only for marketing purposes (including direct marketing), for market studies and profile. Your data will be handled manually, by telematics or by computer.
Your entering the starred information is necessary to finalize your registration. Your data won’t be spread over or transmit to third parties.
Your personal information will be spread only to companies appointed for personal data treatment or by people in charge for: Marketing, Privacy, Processes &Systems , Information Systems.
You can contact our Privacy Service (COGEFRIN SPA- Privacy service, Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 21, 40013 Castel Maggiore- Bologna, Italy) in order to have information about your personal information and to change, improve or delete them (in case of law violation or to oppose against their treatment or to exercise other rights, according to ART. 7 of Code).
Data Controller is COGEFRIN SPA, located in Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 21, 40013 Castel Maggiore- Bologna - ITALY

NEWSLETTER
In accordance to Art. 13 Law Decree nr. 196/2003 “Rules on Protection of personal data” (from here onward “Rules” ) , COGEFRIN SPA  guarantees that your personal information are collected only with purpose of sending Newsletter and, by your approval, only for marketing purposes (including direct marketing), for market studies and profile. Your data will be handled manually, by telematics or by computer.
Your entering the starred information is necessary to finalize your registration. Your data won’t be spread over or transmit to third parties.
Your personal information will be spread only to companies appointed for personal data treatment or by people in charge for: Marketing, Privacy, Processes &Systems , Information Systems.
You can contact our Privacy Service (COGEFRIN SPA- Privacy service, Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 21, 40013 Castel Maggiore- Bologna, Italy) in order to have information about your personal information and to change, improve or delete them (in case of law violation or to oppose against their treatment or to exercise other rights, according to ART. 7 of Code).
The Data Controller is COGEFRIN SPA, located in Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 21, 40013 Castel Maggiore- Bologna - ITALY

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM CONTACT AND INQUIRY SECTIONS
Your personal data are used only with the aim to send the information you required and, only by your approval, for sending informative, advising and promoting communications (including by  e-mail). Your data will be handled manually, by telematics or by computer.
Your personal information will be spread only to companies appointed for personal data treatment or by people in charge for: Marketing & communication, QESH management, Operations, RAM.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM SENDING HIGHLIGHTS TO COGEFRIN SPA
Your personal data are used only for managing highlights. Your data will be handled manually, by telematics or by computer. Entering your data is optional. Your refusal to enter personal information don’t led to any consequence. Your data won’t be spread over or transmit to third parties.
Only our employee/partners in charge for handling hightlights or privacy treatment, will know your data.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM JOB OPPORTUNITY COGEFRIN SPA will handle the personal information you entered  spontaneously or by answering to advertisements, only in accordance to what is prescribed by ART. 13 of Code. By the world “handling” we mean all the operations or the range of operations made with or without the use of electronic means and able to collect, register, consult, organize, store, elaborate, modify, select, extrapolate, compare, use, interconnect, block, communicate, spread over or cancel your personal data.
The aim of our policy treatment, which will be carry out manually or by electronic means, is to evaluate you profile for an eventual future hiring or cooperation with our Company (or companies of our Group).
Data entering is definitely optional and your omission of personal information could have consequences in the right evaluation of your professional capabilities.
These information won’t be spread over and will be kept by our Company for 6 months, and after this period they will be cancelled. We assure that all the communications will be done in accordance to the Law and they will be always connected with the above mentioned purposes.
Please take into consideration that personal information you have voluntarily entered and object of privacy treatment, could contain “sensible” data (according to definition contained in ex art. 4 c. 1 lett.d of Code, and concerning the belonging to  protected classes). Please note that personal information we could get and given by you, could be related also to your family.
You can contact our Privacy Service (COGEFRIN SPA- Privacy service, Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 21, 40013 Castel Maggiore- Bologna, Italy) in order to have information about your personal information, to change, improve or delete them (in case of law violation or to oppose against their treatment or to exercise other rights, according to ART. 7 of Code).
The Data Controller is COGEFRIN SPA, located in Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 21, 40013 Castel Maggiore- Bologna - ITALY

PRIVACY SERVICE
You can contact our Privacy Service (COGEFRIN SPA- Privacy service, Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 21, 40013 Castel Maggiore- Bologna, Italy) in order to have information about your personal information and to change, improve or delete them (in case of law violation or to oppose against their treatment or to exercise other rights, according to ART. 7 of Code).
The Data Controller is COGEFRIN SPA, located in Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 21, 40013 Castel Maggiore- Bologna - ITALY

 

AttachmentSize
PDF icon codice_etico.pdf325.72 KB
Close